2012 RYSC Kickoff Classic
April 20 through April 22
RYSC Complex, Rotterdam, NY
Winning Team Photos
Click on the thumbnail for a larger image
Double click on the image to reduce to thumbnail

Congrats to the all the Champions! .......... We hope everyone had a great time! .............We like to see you come back next year! ........... Good luck in your outdoor season!

U12A Girls U12A Boys U12B Boys U12B-Blue Girls
U12B-Red Girls U14A Girls U14A Boys U14B Boys
U16 Girls U16 Boys U17 Girls U17-18 Boys
Final Results
 2013 Tournament Recap

 Division/Scores  Champion  Finalist  Format
Under 12 "A" Boys Rotterdam Synergy Round Robin-7
Under 12 "B" Boys Clifton Park Guilderland-Banovic Round Robin-5
Under 14 "A" Boys Synergy Rotterdam Round Robin-5
Under 14 "B" Boys Brunswick- Gross Brunswick- Johnson Round Robin-3
Under 16 Boys Alleycats Brunswick Round Robin-5
Under 17/18 Boys Rotterdam Saratoga- MacDonald Round Robin-5
Under 12 "A" Girls Saratoga Alleycats Round Robin-6
Under 12 "B" Girls- Red Bethlehem Latham Playoffs
Under 12 "B" Girls- Blue Clifton Park Bethlehem Playoffs
Under 14 "A" Girls Guilderland Highland Round Robin-6
Under 16 Girls Rotterdam Alleycats 14 Round Robin-5
Under 17 Girls Chatham Rotterdam Playoffs

 2013 Shootout Recap

 Division  Shooter  Keeper
Under 10 Boys - 1 Luke (Bethlehem) Jason (Synergy)
Under 10 Boys - 2 Ritwick (Niskayuna) Sebastian (Niskayuna)
Under 10 Boys - 3 Alex (Brunswick) Nate (Rotterdam)
Under 10 Girls A Sophie (Brunswick) Maria (Niskayuna)
Under 10 Girls B Gabriella (Rotterdam) Mia (Highland)
Under 12 Boys A Ben P. (Rotterdam) Jimmy (Niskayuna)
Under 12 Boys B Rohan (Guilderland) Zack H. (Clifton Park)
Under 12 Girls A Ainsley (Latham) Kendra (Alleycats)
Under 12 Girls B - Red Samantha C.(Rotterdam) Carina (Latham)
Under 12 Girls - Blue Isabella (Rotterdam) Ainsley (Bethlehem)
Under 14 Boys A Matt LaRosa (Saratoga) Hunter Choy (Saratoga)
Under 14 Boys B Kevin (Guilderland) Matt (Brunswick)
Under 14 Girls A Emily Robert (Brunswick) Delany Piper (Niskayuna)